pattinaggioroma
pattinaggioroma

Pian Due Torri Cup - Rules

 

 

Version 1 – 08/11/17

 

The Pian Due Torri Cup is a promotional competition where athletes can compete in different non official categories divided for age (where number of participants are less than three, different age will compete together) and technical level. Clubs and athletes that take part to the Pian Due Torri Cup can participate to the Rome International Trophy 2018 Opening Ceremony with their club’s flag or mascotte.

The goal of Pian Due Torri Cup is to promote roller skating disciplines and to give a chance also to non-competitive athletes to participate in the same contest with roller skating’s champions

The competition will take place from 8 to 11 February 2018 on two different tracks in Rome: the sporting palace “PalaTorrino”, in Via Fiume Giallo 47 (20x40 wooden track), and the sporting center “G. Fiorini” in Via Tito 40 (parquet 20x40).

 

Subscription fee

Friday Club Contest: 20€ for each club  

Individual Free, Individual Solo Dance: 12€ for each discipline

Duets: 20€ for each duet

Theatre Group: 5€ each athlete

 

Applications
The application must be completed ​​on the enclosed herewith application form, properly and accurately and then sent to the e-mail address: pattinaggioroma@yahoo.it

The application deadline is on 12th of January 2018. Any cancellation by January 26th will result in the loss of the total amount.

 

Payment account

IT29D02 0080 5226 0004 0049 4259

to: onlus polisportiva pian due torri

cause of payment: Rome 2018

Please send a copy of payment to: pattinaggioroma@yahoo.it

 

Tickets

It could be ask an entrance fee for the competitions and for the Opening Ceremony

 

Photos and Videos
During the event there will be an official photographer and camera -man.
The organization reserves the right to use such materials for promotional purposes, by placing pictures of the event on the website dedicated to the trophy and the channels reserved to the organization.
Each Club is requested to send a photo of its Logo, as well the Curriculum Vitae of the Club, in order to get published on the event’s website.

 

Opening Ceremony

On saturday, February 10th  will be held the Opening Ceremony of the Trophy, in which is requested the participation of all the participant, bearing their Club’s uniform and, if it is possible their Club’s flag. During the opening parade each club has to take an immobile choreographic photo pose (time duration 10 sec) while holding a panel with a sport and sharing emotion slogan/message written on it.

 

Logistics
The competitions will be held in Rome at the sporting palace “PalaTorrino”, in Via Fiume Giallo 47 (20x40 wooden track), and at the sporting center “G. Fiorini” in Via Tito 40 (parquet 20x40). The distance between the two rinks is 9 km, about 20 minutes with the car. You can find attached the provisional programme. The programme could be modificated once the inscriptions are concluded.

 

Hotels

The organisation has subscribed a special convention with the 4**** hotel  ALL TIME RELAIS & SPORT that is placed 1,5km distance from the Palatorrino. For further information please contact pattinaggioroma@yahoo.it

 

Restaurants, transports and tourism

Both rinks have a small restauration point

 

It is possible to request for a shuttle service from and to the hotel/rinks by sending a reservation e-mail at casertanobus@casertanonus.it (the timetable and the prices should be agreed in collaboration with the casertanobus’ responsible. The organization will offer a shuttle service for the transportation from/to hotel from/to the 2 rinks. The service includes 4 trips per day and every trip costs only 5 Euros (a three day carnet will cost just 20 Euros a person). The reservations for the single trip or for the 3 day carnet should be sent till 25 of January 2018 at the email address: pattinaggioroma@yahoo.it

 

It is also possible to organise guided tours in Rome and Vatican through the association “Gatti del Foro” by booking till 25th January to the email address: info@gattidelforo.it


Field Test
It will be available extra time for track testing on payment. 
The time schedule of the field tests will be announced with the final program of the Trophy.

Payment for track testing for individual categories is 8€ each athlete for 30 minutes 

Payment for track testing for artistic and dance pairs is 10€ each pair for 30 minutes

Special track testing will be reserved for pairs and figures.

The payment of field test should be done through bank transfert delete latest on 25th of January 2018

 

Payment account

IT29D02 0080 5226 0004 0049 4259

to: onlus polisportiva pian due torri

description of payment: Rome 2018 field test

Please send a copy of payment to: pattinaggioroma@yahoo.it  

  

 

 

PARTECIPATION RULES
 

Each club or national team can compete for the trophy.
Each participant club may bring up to 30 athletes for individual free, 30 for solo dance and 5 team for discipline of group and one performance on Friday Club Contest

 

Assignement of the individual and club points

1st place – gold medal
2nd place – silver medal
3rd place – bronze medal
From 4th onwards no medal

 

Assignement Pian due Torri Cup – general classification

The winner of the Pian Due Torri Cup will be the Club or National Team that will obtain the highest number of gold medals, than silver medals, than bronze medals.

Will be awarded the first three clubs.
 

 

 

 

TECHNICAL REGULATIONS

 

 

 

FRIDAY CLUB CONTEST

 

The Friday Club Contest is a club reserved competition.

Each club can participate with only one performance in only one category. All the athletes of club performance have to be inscribed in that club.

There are no dress (only not scandalous) or technical or coreographic limitations, only the performance cannot be dangerous for the athletes and others clubs.

The winner of different categories will be vote directly from the public.

 

Categories are:

individual (one athlete) – max 3 minutes 

couple/duet (2 athletes) – max 3 minutes

 group (between 3 and 15 athletes) – max 5 minutes

 team (more than 15 athletes) – max 5 minutes

 

 

FREE SKATING

 

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES:

 

DEBS A – B – C – D – E               section 1: 2011-2012

section 2: 2010-2009

section 3: 2008-2007

section 4: 2006-2005

section 5: 2004-2003

section 6: 2002  onwards

 

 

NOVICE A – B – C1 – C2 – D - E     section 1: 2011-2012

section 2: 2010-2009

section 3: 2008-2007

section 4: 2006-2005

section 5: 2004-2003

section 6: 2002  onwards

 

 

 

DEBS

Male and female compete separately. All categories can have vocal music. Coreographic movements are allowed.

Each technical element could be executed only one time. The execution order is free.

 

Group A (2.00 – 3.00min)

Jumps: Max. Waltz Jump

Spins: Can perform only backward inside upright spins

  1. Single waltz jump
  2. Single waltz jump
  3. Combination of 3 waltz jumps
  4. Combination of 3 waltz jumps
  5. One transiction
  6. One step sequence
  7. Single backward inside upright spin
  8. Single backward inside upright spin

 

Group B (2.00 – 3.00min)

Jumps allowed: Waltz Jump, Toeloop, Salchow

Spins allowed: Can perform only backward inside upright spins

  1. Single waltz jump
  2. Single toeloop or single salchow
  3. Single toeloop or single salchow
  4. Combination of 3 allowed jumps
  5. One transiction
  6. One step sequence
  7. Single backward inside upright spin
  8. Single backward inside upright spin

 

Group C (2.00 – 3.00min)

Jumps allowed: Waltz Jump, Toeloop, Salchow, Flip, Lutz

Spins allowed: Can perform only upright spins

  1. Single jump between waltz, toeloop or salchow
  2. Single allowed jump
  3. Single flip or single lutz
  4. Combination of 3 jumps (no flip or lutz are allowed)
  5. One transiction
  6. One step sequence
  7. Single backward inside upright spin
  8. Single upright spin

 

Group D (2.00 – 3.00min)

Jumps allowed: Waltz Jump, Toeloop, Salchow, Flip, Lutz, rittberger, thoren

Spins allowed: Can perform only upright spins

  1. Single jump between waltz, toeloop or salchow
  2. Single allowed jump
  3. Single flip or single lutz
  4. Combination of 3 jumps (no rittberger or thoren are allowed)
  5. One transiction
  6. One step sequence
  7. Single upright spin
  8. Single upright spin

Group E (2.00 – 3.00min)

Jumps allowed: Waltz Jump, Toeloop, Salchow, Flip, Lutz, rittberger, thoren

Spins allowed: Can perform only upright spins

  1. Single flip or single lutz
  2. Single rittberger or single thoren
  3. Combination of 3 jumps
  4. Combination of 3 jumps (only one rittberger or thoren are allowed)
  5. One transiction
  6. One step sequence
  7. Single upright spin
  8. Single upright spin different from the previous one

 

NOVICE

Male and female compete separately. All categories can have vocal music. Coreographic movements are allowed.

Each technical element could be executed only one time. The execution order is free.

 

Group A (2.00 – 3.00min)

Jumps allowed: Waltz Jump, Toeloop, Salchow, Flip, Lutz, Rittberger, Thoren

Spins allowed: Can perform only upright spins

3 different single jumps

2 different combinations of 3 jumps

2 different single upright spins

1 combination of 2 upright spins

1 step sequence

1 transiction

 

Group B (2.00 – 3.00min)

Jumps allowed: Waltz Jump, Toeloop, Salchow, Flip, Lutz, Rittberger, Thoren, Axel

Spins allowed: Can perform upright spins, sit spins

2 different single one rotation jumps

1 single jump different from previous

1 combination of max 5 one rotation jumps

1 combination of max 5 jumps different from previous (the first jump could be an axel)

1 single upright spins

1 single spin (if upright spin, different from prevoius)

1 combination of 2 upright spins

1 step sequence

1 transiction

 

 

Group C1 (2.30 – 3.00min)

Jumps allowed: one rotation jumps, Axel, one double jump between toeloop or salchow

Spins allowed: Can perform upright spins, sit spins, backward outside camel spin

3 different single jumps

1 combination of max 4 jumps with only one jump more than one rotation

1 combination of max 4 jumps with only two jumps more than one rotation

1 single sit spin

1 single backward outside camel spin

1 combination of 2 sit spins

1 step sequence

1 transiction

 

Group C2 (2.30 – 3.00min)

Jumps allowed: one rotation jumps, Axel, double Toeloop, double Salchow

Spins allowed: Can perform upright spins, sit spins, camel spin

3 different single jumps

1 combination of max 4 jumps with only one jump more than one rotation

1 combination of max 4 jumps with only two jumps more than one rotation

1 single sit spin

1 single camel spin

1 combination of 2 sit spins

1 step sequence

1 transiction

 

Group D (2.30 – 3.00 min)

Jumps allowed: one rotation jumps, Axel, double jumps (no double rittberger or double loop)

Spins allowed: Can perform upright spins, sit spins, camel spin

3 different single jumps

1 combination of max 4 jumps with only one double flip or double lutz jump

1 combination of max 4 jumps

1 single spin

1 combination of 2 spins with max one camel position

1 combination of 2 spins

1 step sequence

1 transiction

 

Group E (3.00 – 3.30 min)

Jumps allowed: one rotation jumps, Axel, double jumps

Spins allowed: Can perform upright spins, sit spins, camel spin, high level spin

3 different single jumps

1 combination of max 4 jumps (max one double flip or double lutz or double rittberger or double loop jump)

1 combination of max 4 jumps (max two double jumps between flip, lutz, rittberger or loop)

1 single spin

1 combination of 2 spins with max one high level spin

1 combination of 2 spins (no high level spins)

1 step sequence

1 transiction

 

SOLO DANCE

 

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES:

 

DEBS A – B – C                      section 1: 2011-2012

section 2: 2010-2009

section 3: 2008-2007

section 4: 2006-2005

section 5: 2004-2003

section 6: 2002  onwards

 

Debs

Male and female compete separately. All categories can have vocal music. Coreographic movements are allowed.

Each technical element could be executed only one time. The execution order is free.

 

Group A (2.00-2.30 min)

1- one transiction

2- one straight step sequence

3- one circle step sequence

4- one traveling

5- one cluster composed by of 2 bracket

6- one single jump between waltz, toeloop or salchow

7- one two feet spin

 

Group B (2.00-2.30 min)

1- one transiction

2- one serpentine step sequence

3- one circle step sequence

4- one traveling composed by 4 three

5- one cluster

6- one single jump between waltz, toeloop, salchow, flip or lutz

7- one single upright spin

 

Group C (2.00-2.30 min)

1- one transiction

2- one serpentine step sequence

3- one circle step sequence

4- one traveling or cluster composed by 4 three or bracket

5- one loop sequence

6- one single jump between waltz, toeloop, salchow, flip or lutz

7- one single upright spin

 

DUETS

 

The duet is a new discipline that involved two athletes.

The two athletes can be from different or same genre and the age difference between them cannot be more than two years (athlete1 2000- athlete2 2002: YES / athlete1 2000- athlete2 2003: NO). The age of older athlete fix the section.

Each category can have vocal music and it is allowed to bring objects or special cloath (balls, hats, scarfs, …) that have not to be dangerous for the athletes.

Lifts are allowed but skates of an athlete cannot exceed the pelvis of the other skater

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES:

 

DEBS A – B – C – D - E                    section 1: 2011-2012

section 2: 2010-2009

section 3: 2008-2007

section 4: 2006-2005

section 5: 2004-2003

section 6: 2002  onwards

 

Debs

All categories can have vocal music. Coreographic movements are allowed.

Each technical element could be executed only one time and in parallel (safe where expressly indicated different). The execution order is free.

 

Group A (2.00 min)

Jumps: Max. Waltz Jump

Spins: Can perform only backward inside upright spins

  1. One Single waltz jump
  2. One Combination of 3 waltz jumps
  3. One turning in One Dance Hold
  4. One transiction (athletes can cross one time)
  5. One step sequence (athletes can cross one time)
  6. One Single two feet upright spin

 

Group B (2.00 min)

Jumps allowed: Waltz Jump, Toeloop, Salchow

Spins allowed: Can perform only backward inside upright spins

  1. One Single waltz jump
  2. One Combination of 3 allowed jumps
  3. One circle in Two Dance Hold
  4. One transiction (athletes can cross one time)
  5. One step sequence (athletes can cross one time)
  6. One Single upright spin

 

Group C (2.00 min)

Jumps allowed: Waltz Jump, Toeloop, Salchow, Flip, Lutz

Spins allowed: Can perform only upright spins

  1. One Single jump
  2. One Combination of 3 jumps (no flip or lutz are allowed)
  3. One Serpentine in Two different Dance Hold
  4. One transiction (athletes can cross two time)
  5. One step sequence (athletes can cross two time)
  6. One Single upright spin

 

Group D (2.00 min)

Jumps allowed: Waltz Jump, Toeloop, Salchow, Flip, Lutz

Spins allowed: Can perform only upright spins

  1. One Single jump
  2. One Combination of 3 jumps (max one flip or lutz are allowed)
  3. One Serpentine in Three different Dance Hold
  4. One transiction (athletes can cross two time)
  5. One step sequence (athletes can cross two time)
  6. One Single upright spin

 

Group E (2.00 min)

Jumps allowed: Waltz Jump, Toeloop, Salchow, Flip, Lutz, rittberger, thoren

Spins allowed: Can perform only upright spin

  1. One Single jump
  2. One Combination of 3 jumps (max one rittberger or thoren are allowed)
  3. One Serpentine in Four different Dance Hold
  4. One transiction (athletes can cross three time)
  5. One step sequence (athletes can cross three time)
  6. One combination of two upright spins

 

 

Theatre Groups

 

The theatre groups is a new discipline where categories are divided for age and duration of the programme.

The theatre groups must have a minimum number of athlete for each category but there is not a maximum number.  The same athlete can participate in different groups but not in the same category.

In each category are allowed two athletes “out of age”.

There are no limitation for dresses (not allowed scandalous dress) or objects or set design (not dangerous for athletes or public). Set design have to be take in and take out the rink in one minute. 

Each group can use maximum 4  radio microphones for sing or recite.

Evaluation system will consider 6 parameters: choreography, set design presentation, technical elements, originality, interpretation ability, balance

 

 

 

CATEGORIES:

 

Recital (5.00 min. – minimum 6 athletes)    A: athletes untill 12 year

B: athletes between 13 and 20 year

C: athletes after 21 year

D: mix age athletes

 

Theatre (10.00 min. – minimum 10 athletes)       A: athletes before 15 year

B: athletes after 15 year

C: mix age athletes

 

Opera (15.00 min. – minimum 16 athletes)  A: athletes before 15 year

B: athletes after 15 year

C: mix age athletes

 

 

Technical elements for all categories 

Can be insert:

  • single jumps (max 1 revolution)
  • single and combinated spins
  • group lifts
  • group technical elements (lines, blocks, cercles, etc.)

Contattaci

pattinaggioroma

Tel. +39 338 7033437

skateroma@yahoo.com

Facebook: Pattinaggioroma

Facebook: Trofeo Internazionale

Novità

Le nostre associazioni

Stampa Stampa | Mappa del sito
©pattinaggioroma